408 RAINBOW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
408 RAINBOW DR
Acct#
3373
Owner
HOLSINGER S DAVID III
Total Market Value
$479,510
PID
3373
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 6 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,100$72,410$479,510

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLSINGER S DAVID III
Co-Owner
Address408 RAINBOW DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160000710/0
Sale Date04/05/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLSINGER S DAVID III$0 160000710/00204/05/2016
HOLSINGER S DAVID III & SALLIE ANN$225,000 0417/02810101/29/1999
HODSDON RICHARD B & VICKI L$225,000 0395/08000112/31/1997
HANNA WILLIAM B & KAREN S$125,000 0259/02840108/30/1985
HAMRICK THOMAS B & YVONNE W$41,000 0000/00000110/29/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,610
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt643
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1287
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,305 1,305
BSMBasement 1,305 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 130 0
   4,045 2,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  100.00 SF$1,0001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1533.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,100$72,410$479,510
2024$347,500$62,500$410,000
2023$347,500$62,500$410,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps