211 BALDWIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 BALDWIN DR
Acct#
3380
Owner
OSTRANDER DAVID A
Total Market Value
$388,730
PID
3380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4A LOT 6 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$65,630$388,730

Owner of Record
OwnerOSTRANDER DAVID A
Co-OwnerMARKLEY MARY SUZANNE
Address211 BALDWIN DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220000205/0
Sale Date01/14/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSTRANDER DAVID A$395,000 220000205/00101/14/2022
HERBERT & MARGARET LEWIS FAMILY TRUST$0 170000733/00203/30/2017
LEWIS HERBERT T & MARGARET L$248,000 080002885/00108/28/2008
BERNAL ANSELMO E$0 0390/03210403/17/2007
BERNAL ANSELMO E & AUDREY T$177,000 0390/03210108/22/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,134
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt252
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar440
SF Bsmt1600
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,134 2,134
BSMBasement 1,690 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 209 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 25 0
   4,498 2,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  825.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$65,630$388,730
2024$278,600$56,810$335,410
2023$278,600$56,810$335,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps