6 WYTHE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WYTHE ST
Acct#
3387
Owner
BECKEY ERIC SCOTT
Total Market Value
$144,680
PID
3387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
407
Subdivision
HANGER AW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$30,380$144,680

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKEY ERIC SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address6 WYTHE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160001911/0
Sale Date08/22/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BECKEY ERIC SCOTT$0 160001911/00108/22/2016
VILLA RIVERA VALENTIN & MORENO, TANIA L$0 140001127/00106/09/2014
HINER DARLENE HANGER & LARRY JOE$0 020001517/00204/12/2002
HANGER GEORGE A & ELLEN B$0 0277/08350207/28/1987
HANGER GEORGE A$0 0000/00000003/28/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 736
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
BSMBasement 736 0
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
   1,527 736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodMNTGMRY HALL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$30,380$144,680
2024$99,800$26,420$126,220
2023$99,800$26,420$126,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps