605 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
605 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
3394
Owner
STAUNTON FAMILY PARTNERS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,434,940
PID
3394
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 12 BLK D)-LOT 1 ON PLAT OF HANGER-EST. PROPERTY 1.306 AC
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,328,400$106,540$1,434,940

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUNTON FAMILY PARTNERS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 29155
AUSTIN, TX 78755
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230001339/0
Sale Date06/15/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAUNTON FAMILY PARTNERS LLC$1,400,000 230001339/00106/15/2023
ROBINSON BRIAN E & DEBORAH T$360,000 0344/03910101/31/1994
CRASKE HARRIET ECHOLS HANGER.$0 0343/05360012/29/1993
CRASKE HARRIET ECHOLS HANGER$0 0040/06320305/19/1992
HANGER HARRIET E$0 0015/04600308/30/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 6,573
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,316,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:9
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualNone
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF1000
Fireplaces5
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt2763
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,621 3,621
BASFirst Floor 2,952 2,952
BSMBasement 2,952 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 650 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 1,250 0
TERTerrace 192 0
   11,677 6,573

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  400.00 SF$12,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,328,400$106,540$1,434,940
2024$888,100$90,610$978,710
2023$888,100$90,610$978,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps