28 BEVERLEY CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 BEVERLEY CT
Acct#
3400
Owner
PETERSON ALLEN M
Total Market Value
$151,370
PID
3400
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 5 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
BEVERLEY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$38,970$151,370

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON ALLEN M
Co-Owner
Address28 BEVERLEY CT
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 120002353/0
Sale Date09/25/2012
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERSON ALLEN M$0 120002353/00209/25/2012
PETERSON ALLEN M. & CRAIG M. PETERSON$0 100001158/00105/26/2010
MEEK, JUDY H & PETERSON$0 WF0500053/00304/01/2010
HANGER FRANCES C$0 WF0500053/00303/11/2005
HANGER ROBERT F$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt780
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
FOPOpen Porch 115 0
   1,675 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$38,970$151,370
2024$98,400$34,290$132,690
2023$98,400$34,290$132,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps