12 LEE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 LEE ST
Acct#
3417
Owner
PETRAS SERA E & WIDENER, CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$244,570
PID
3417
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
244
Subdivision
LEE HI COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$43,570$244,570

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRAS SERA E & WIDENER, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address12 LEE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$104,000
Certificate
Book & Page 080002227/0
Sale Date07/01/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETRAS SERA E & WIDENER, CHRISTOPHER$104,000 080002227/00107/01/2008
HANNAH JUNE W$10,000 0104/01620101/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.33
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 588
BSMBasement 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 232 0
   2,992 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodLEE HIGH CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$43,570$244,570
2024$173,600$37,760$211,360
2023$173,600$37,760$211,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps