13 TERRY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 TERRY ST
Acct#
3421
Owner
CREED & COMPANY LLC
Total Market Value
$288,100
PID
3421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT B (REV 8 9 10)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
278
Subdivision
BELMONT TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$56,000$288,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCREED & COMPANY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2886
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$161,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170000760/0
Sale Date03/31/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CREED & COMPANY LLC$161,000 170000760/00103/31/2017
HANNA STEVAN T & LINDA D$45,000 0213/05270106/20/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1512
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,168 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$56,000$288,100
2024$193,000$48,130$241,130
2023$193,000$48,130$241,130

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps