148 FALLON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 FALLON ST
Acct#
3426
Owner
DEVINE SUSAN RITCHIE
Total Market Value
$412,940
PID
3426
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK C LOT 12
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
244
Subdivision
BEVERLEY HILLS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,200$63,740$412,940

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVINE SUSAN RITCHIE
Co-Owner
Address148 FALLON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230000656/0
Sale Date03/24/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVINE SUSAN RITCHIE$425,000 230000656/00103/24/2023
REYNOLDS MARIE E$174,900 0403/02940105/29/1998
HANSEN HOBART G & ARCHER E$48,500 0182/03660101/04/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1748
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1810
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,748 1,748
BSMBasement 1,748 0
CPTCarport 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 384 0
   4,132 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodFOREST HILLS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  160.00 SF$1,6001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1425.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,200$63,740$412,940
2024$280,500$56,580$337,080
2023$280,500$56,580$337,080

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps