339 SHARON LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
339 SHARON LN
Acct#
3428
Owner
LIBERTY POINT BEHAVIORAL
Total Market Value
$474,550
PID
3428
Building Count
1
Legal Description
2.2 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
442
Subdivision
PARK LEE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$113,250$474,550

Owner of Record
OwnerLIBERTY POINT BEHAVIORAL
Co-OwnerHEALTHCARE LLC
AddressC/O PROP VAL SERVICES
14400 METCALF AVE
OVERLAND PARK, KS 66223
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 070003381/0
Sale Date09/06/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIBERTY POINT BEHAVIORAL$285,000 070003381/00109/06/2007
MAYS WILLIAM E$181,000 040004826/00111/16/2004
WAGNER JOSEPHINE MARY ETAL$0 WF0100167/00311/11/2001
RENNIE MABLE E$0 0287/04270403/09/1993
RENNIE JOHN C G & MABLE E$112,000 0287/04270108/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1800
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement 1,800 0
   3,600 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  3200.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$113,250$436,550
2024$288,600$96,960$385,560
2023$288,600$96,960$385,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps