414 GRUBERT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414 GRUBERT AVE
Acct#
347
Owner
BAYNE MARY LOU & BAYNE HENRY CONRAD
Total Market Value
$187,830
PID
347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT C (REV 7-9-11--13)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,600$40,230$187,830

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYNE MARY LOU & BAYNE HENRY CONRAD
Co-Owner
Address414 GRUBERT AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$114,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170002387/0
Sale Date09/29/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAYNE MARY LOU & BAYNE HENRY CONRAD$114,000 170002387/00109/29/2017
GBZ PROPERTIES LLC$64,000 130002245/00108/30/2013
KASCHEL DAVID W & SUSAN E$53,900 020003894/00109/27/2002
DLJ MORTGAGE CAPITAL INC$74,313 020000731/00502/22/2002
SPITLER DONALD R$51,000 0390/07520109/04/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
   1,872 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,600$40,230$187,830
2024$134,000$35,310$169,310
2023$134,000$35,310$169,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps