2508 S SHARLAINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2508 S SHARLAINE DR
Acct#
3496
Owner
PARKER ERICA
Total Market Value
$194,340
PID
3496
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 1 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
HIGHLAND HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$52,440$194,340

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER ERICA
Co-Owner
Address2508 S SHARLAINE DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002596/0
Sale Date11/12/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER ERICA$275,000 250002596/00111/12/2025
CORCORAN COLLEEN$0 250001531/00207/02/2025
HARRIGAN MARY L (LIFE ESTATE)$0 030002619/00207/01/2003
HARRIGAN MARY L$0 0194/00040409/21/2001
HARRIGAN ARTHUR M & MARY L$18,500 0194/00040101/08/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   1,920 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHIGHLAND HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPOpen Porch  48.00 SF$1,0001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
SHDShed - Detached  80.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$52,440$194,340
2024$128,100$45,520$173,620
2023$128,100$45,520$173,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps