Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
205 DEVON RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
205 DEVON RD
Acct#
3502
Owner
PRITT SARAH ANN
Total Market Value
$266,810
PID
3502
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 3 (REV 2 & 3)-SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Total
2025
$211,300
$55,510
$266,810
Owner of Record
Owner
PRITT SARAH ANN
Co-Owner
Address
205 DEVON RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page
240002537/0
Sale Date
11/22/2024
Instrument
01
PRITT SARAH ANN
$270,000
240002537/0
01
11/22/2024
HARRIS ANNA MAY
$0
190000169/0
04
10/31/2019
HARRIS CLYDE W & ANN B
$15,400
0252/0289
01
03/13/1967
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
2,334
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$187,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
873
First Floor
2,028
2,028
FUS
Finished Upper Story
306
306
CRL
Crawl Space
1,278
0
SLB
Slab
750
0
WDK
Deck
242
0
4,604
2,334
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
OVERBROOK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$55,510
Bldg #
SPL1
Pool - Inground
648.00 SF
$18,100
1
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
700.00 SF
$900
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
340.00 SF
$3,400
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
176.00 SF
$1,800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$211,300
$55,510
$266,810
2024
$171,600
$48,820
$220,420
2023
$171,600
$48,820
$220,420
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps