722 CARANN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
722 CARANN ST
Acct#
3523
Owner
CURRY DAMIAN
Total Market Value
$259,300
PID
3523
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 1 SEC 8
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,500$52,800$259,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRY DAMIAN
Co-Owner
Address722 CARANN ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230002323/0
Sale Date10/12/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURRY DAMIAN$260,000 230002323/00110/12/2023
ROBERTSON RAYMOND B; II$130,300 140000166/00101/23/2014
HARRIS JUNE & VIRGINIA M$48,100 0242/06440112/17/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt870
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1032
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement 1,032 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   2,124 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV3Gravel Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,500$52,800$259,300
2024$149,200$45,490$194,690
2023$149,200$45,490$194,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps