215 PARK BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 PARK BLVD
Acct#
353
Owner
LILLY TAMMY
Total Market Value
$173,800
PID
353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 3--AUG CO PLAT 109/282
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,400$37,400$173,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLY TAMMY
Co-Owner
Address809 MOORE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$159,900
Certificate
Book & Page 220002755/0
Sale Date08/31/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LILLY TAMMY$159,900 220002755/00108/31/2022
STEPPING STONE RENTALS LLC$80,000 150002347/00111/05/2015
BLACK DOG DEVELOPMENT, LLC$75,000 040001147/00103/31/2004
SWEENEY CONSTRUCTION LTD$69,000 030005534/00112/15/2003
MOORE TANYA G$49,500 0386/06120105/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 837
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverF-G Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt837
Area
BASFirst Floor 837 837
CRLCrawl Space 837 0
WDKDeck 236 0
   1,910 837

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLEWISTON
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,400$37,400$173,800
2024$121,500$33,080$154,580
2023$121,500$33,080$154,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps