518 BALTIMORE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
518 BALTIMORE AVE
Acct#
3540
Owner
ALTOMONTE ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$148,640
PID
3540
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR LOTS 3,4,5 BLK 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
MARQUIS ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$35,940$148,640

Owner of Record
OwnerALTOMONTE ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address215 KALORAMA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$159,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250000658/0
Sale Date04/03/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALTOMONTE ANTHONY$159,000 250000658/00104/03/2025
KNIGHT KATHY STATON$0 220003746/00201/11/2025
STATON WADE A (LIFE ESTATE)$0 220003746/00212/19/2022
STATON WADE A$0 210004043/00211/30/2021
STATON WADE A & LORETTA J$10,000 0274/02050104/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt210
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
CRLCrawl Space 780 0
FOPOpen Porch 238 0
   2,578 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPWork Shop  216.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$35,940$148,640
2024$99,700$31,910$131,610
2023$99,700$31,910$131,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps