321 YORK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 YORK AVE
Acct#
3552
Owner
HAMILTON LISA S
Total Market Value
$320,590
PID
3552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
LAKEVIEW ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$41,890$320,590

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON LISA S
Co-Owner
Address321 YORK AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 170000558/0
Sale Date03/09/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMILTON LISA S$0 170000558/00003/09/2017
HAMILTON LISA S., TR$0 120001116/00105/15/2012
HAMILTON LISA S$72,000 0299/05900111/30/1989
HARTLEY KATHRYN E$0 0000/00000109/23/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1004
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,004 904
BSMBasement 1,004 0
FOPOpen Porch 352 0
WDKDeck 112 0
   3,476 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodOLD LEE HIGH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  288.00 SF$4,3001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$41,890$320,590
2024$245,100$36,640$281,740
2023$245,100$36,640$281,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps