218 KALORAMA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 KALORAMA ST
Acct#
3560
Owner
WRIGHT DANIET T & PYLE, LAURA R
Total Market Value
$353,620
PID
3560
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 BLK H)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
B2
Map Number
376
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$33,020$353,620

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT DANIET T & PYLE, LAURA R
Co-Owner
Address218 KALORAMA ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 120000435/0
Sale Date02/29/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRIGHT DANIET T & PYLE, LAURA R$215,000 120000435/00102/29/2012
HIRTRITER MAX JR$150,000 060002603/00106/29/2006
FITZGERALD LENA H$18,101 0288/01620508/30/1988
HARTSOOK GEORGE F & PATRICIA A$31,500 0000/00000107/21/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt400
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1080
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   3,360 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodKALORAMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,020

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$33,020$353,620
2024$280,800$29,560$310,360
2023$280,800$29,560$310,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps