815 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
815 N COALTER ST
Acct#
3568
Owner
LYLE-BEVERLEY LLC
Total Market Value
$126,280
PID
3568
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT 13
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
BEVERLEY GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$42,380$126,280

Owner of Record
OwnerLYLE-BEVERLEY LLC
Co-Owner
Address10 TERRY CT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 150002266/0
Sale Date10/27/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYLE-BEVERLEY LLC$0 150002266/00110/27/2015
JOYCE M EAVERS REV DEC OF TR$0 150002265/00010/27/2015
EAVERS JOYCE A$45,000 010002650/00106/29/2001
BLACKBURN DEBORA M$34,000 0287/03260107/27/1988
VIA DAVID R & ELIZ N$29,000 0000/00000108/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt768
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
   1,824 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodMCSWAIN SCH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$42,380$126,280
2024$72,600$37,020$109,620
2023$72,600$37,020$109,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps