224 FAYETTE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
224 FAYETTE ST
Acct#
3582
Owner
BOWERMASTER
Total Market Value
$440,600
PID
3582
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 6 BLK XX)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,400$49,200$440,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERMASTER
Co-OwnerMICHAEL, ETAL
Address224 FAYETTE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$18,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0255/0413
Sale Date02/28/1985
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWERMASTER$18,500 0255/04130102/28/1985
 $4,500 0000/00000101/26/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt570
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 916 916
HOHOverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 916 0
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 284 0
   3,308 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,400$49,200$440,600
2024$324,300$42,400$366,700
2023$324,300$42,400$366,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps