819 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
819 N COALTER ST
Acct#
3602
Owner
HAYES HARVEY L & DORIS M
Total Market Value
$211,690
PID
3602
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT 17 & S 1/2 18
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
BEVERLEY GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$53,190$211,690

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES HARVEY L & DORIS M
Co-Owner
Address819 N COALTER ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0403/0847
Sale Date06/11/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYES HARVEY L & DORIS M$0 0403/08470106/11/1998
HAYES HARVEY L$1,200 0121/02900103/14/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt273
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1093
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
BSMBasement 1,107 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
   2,394 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodMCSWAIN SCH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$53,190$211,690
2024$135,600$46,550$182,150
2023$135,600$46,550$182,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps