165 S WAVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 S WAVERLEY ST
Acct#
3611
Owner
SOOK MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$170,110
PID
3611
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
BELLVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,500$40,610$170,110

Owner of Record
OwnerSOOK MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address165 S WAVERLEY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003384/0
Sale Date10/01/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOOK MICHAEL J$150,000 210003384/00110/01/2021
HENKEL KEVIN D$97,000 200003623/00112/28/2020
COX JENNIFER L$81,000 190000710/00104/01/2019
MAXX INVESTMENTS, L.L.C.$78,000 050004899/00110/28/2005
INNOVEST, L.L.C.$71,000 050003940/00109/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 748
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt374
Area
BASFirst Floor 748 748
CRLCrawl Space 748 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   1,656 748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,500$40,610$170,110
2024$113,600$35,600$149,200
2023$113,600$35,600$149,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps