112 BILTMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 BILTMORE ST
Acct#
3612
Owner
THREE HENS LLC
Total Market Value
$284,300
PID
3612
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK I LOTS 17 18 19 & 20
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
STUART HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,000$63,300$284,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHREE HENS LLC
Co-Owner
Address691 SMOKY ROW RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210000869/0
Sale Date03/24/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THREE HENS LLC$130,000 210000869/00103/24/2021
HEBB TERRY L & LAURIE C$41,400 0246/00130107/13/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.93
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt522
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
BSMBasement 972 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
   3,168 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  120.00 SF$6001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
UTL2Wood Bldg  96.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,000$63,300$284,300
2024$191,500$55,300$246,800
2023$191,500$55,300$246,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps