907 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
907 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
3615
Owner
DICKERSON NANCY M
Total Market Value
$297,230
PID
3615
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 20
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$48,230$297,230

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKERSON NANCY M
Co-Owner
Address907 SELMA BLVD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000005/0
Sale Date01/04/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DICKERSON NANCY M$0 240000005/00401/04/2024
DICKERSON RICHARD E & NANCY M$58,000 0281/05010112/03/1987
HECHT FREDERICK WM III$0 0000/00000112/17/1986
HECHT FRED W JR & MINNIE$19,000 0000/00000108/12/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.88
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar1
SF Bsmt728
Area
BASFirst Floor 826 826
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 872 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 62 0
   2,632 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  216.00 SF$6,5001
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$48,230$297,230
2024$209,300$41,680$250,980
2023$209,300$41,680$250,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps