11 N WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 N WASHINGTON ST
Acct#
3620
Owner
FITZGERALD TIMOTHY JUDE; JR & SAMAR RITA
Total Market Value
$426,020
PID
3620
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 17 BLK P)--*
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$30,220$426,020

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD TIMOTHY JUDE; JR & SAMAR RITA
Co-Owner
Address11 N WASHINGTON ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130002167/0
Sale Date08/23/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITZGERALD TIMOTHY JUDE; JR & SAMAR RITA$215,000 130002167/00108/23/2013
AVALOS CAROLYN A. & RALPH R. WILT$175,000 100001165/01005/27/2010
MATTHEWS ANN-MARIE ETAL, TR.$150,000 040002913/00107/19/2004
MURZYN MARIA T$114,900 010001887/00105/18/2001
GRAY SHANNON M$65,000 0400/01890104/07/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1112
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
   3,386 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$30,220$426,020
2024$347,900$27,310$375,210
2023$347,900$27,310$375,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps