347 MARY GRAY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
347 MARY GRAY LN
Acct#
3624
Owner
SHEETS CINDY D
Total Market Value
$161,440
PID
3624
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 24--AUG CO PLAT 256/230
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Subdivision
MARY GREY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$48,040$161,440

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEETS CINDY D
Co-Owner
Address347 MARY GRAY LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 010004083/0
Sale Date09/28/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEETS CINDY D$65,000 010004083/00109/28/2001
TULEY RICHARD G JR & ANGELA K$0 0416/04930101/19/1999
TULEY RICHARD G JR$0 0416/04900101/19/1999
TULEY RICHARD G JR & TAMMY L$49,900 0359/07170105/01/1995
WIDMAN ROBERT L & PATLER, ALICE G$44,700 0323/01830105/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt816
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   1,804 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$48,040$161,440
2024$100,900$41,520$142,420
2023$100,900$41,520$142,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps