419 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
419 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
3651
Owner
BROWN PEYTON
Total Market Value
$282,110
PID
3651
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B (REV LOTS 5,6,7 &-1/2 8) BLK 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$66,410$282,110

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN PEYTON
Co-OwnerBROWN ELISABETH
Address419 COLLEGE CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250001650/0
Sale Date07/21/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN PEYTON$310,000 250001650/00107/21/2025
SAGUI JAMES BRYAN & ETAL$0 240000205/00312/17/2024
SAGUI GEORGE T & MARY JEAN$116,000 030004500/00110/15/2003
HARDING VIRGINIA F$89,900 0315/06650109/30/1991
FARLEY GUY O$78,000 0264/02490105/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,214
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.43
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar616
SF Bsmt690
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FUSFinished Upper Story 690 690
BSMBasement 690 0
FGRGarage 616 0
   3,520 2,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
UTL2Wood Bldg  208.00 SF$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$66,410$282,110
2024$185,400$57,170$242,570
2023$185,400$57,170$242,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps