423 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
423 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
3652
Owner
LEE EDWARD L
Total Market Value
$354,320
PID
3652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT A (REV LOTS 5,-6,7 & 1/2 8)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$66,820$354,320

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE EDWARD L
Co-Owner
Address423 COLLEGE CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$329,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000797/0
Sale Date04/26/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE EDWARD L$329,000 240000797/00104/26/2024
ESTATE OF JULIE W KIESSLING$0 220000078/00305/10/2022
KIESSLING JULIA W$210,000 100000720/00103/31/2010
FRETWELL FRANK C JR & ANGELA B$120,000 0392/06000110/20/1997
FARLEY GUY O, SR. TRUSTEE$0 0378/00630210/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar744
SF Bsmt378
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
BSMBasement 392 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   2,884 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$66,820$354,320
2024$257,200$57,520$314,720
2023$257,200$57,520$314,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps