1113 WALNUT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1113 WALNUT ST
Acct#
3655
Owner
WHITE ROBERT L & AMIE E
Total Market Value
$195,680
PID
3655
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 27--*
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
SHUMATE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$50,780$195,680

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE ROBERT L & AMIE E
Co-Owner
Address1113 WALNUT ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$117,000
Certificate
Book & Page 090001329/0
Sale Date05/05/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE ROBERT L & AMIE E$117,000 090001329/00105/05/2009
DUPONT COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION$93,000 090000490/00502/19/2009
GIBSON RICK L & DANA L$64,500 010002711/00107/06/2001
HENRY GEORGE W & BEATRICE T$8,500 0181/03490110/22/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,385
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.82
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt326
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 182 0
   3,647 2,385

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$50,780$195,680
2024$122,000$44,310$166,310
2023$122,000$44,310$166,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps