1110 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1110 N COALTER ST
Acct#
3660
Owner
STOCKDALE KEVIN M
Total Market Value
$733,180
PID
3660
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 8 BLK B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
278
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,400$84,780$733,180

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKDALE KEVIN M
Co-OwnerSTOCKDALE LYNN A
Address1110 N COALTER ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$622,250
Certificate
Book & Page 220002171/0
Sale Date07/08/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOCKDALE KEVIN M$622,250 220002171/00107/08/2022
QUINN DENNIS J; JR$590,000 210002377/00107/13/2021
RHODES JULIA V$0 170000083/00407/07/2017
RHODES J SCOTT & JULIA V$242,500 020002413/00106/14/2002
HENSLEY ALLEN G JR & CAROLYN M$0 0401/00740204/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,672
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories2.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF493
Fireplaces2
SF Gar729
SF Bsmt450
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,084 1,084
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 504
BSMBasement 660 0
FGRGarage 1,168 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
FSPScreened Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 322 0
UQSUnfin 3/4 Story 660 0
   5,998 2,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  648.00 SF$18,1001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2000.00 SF$2,5001
GHSGuest House  464.00 SF$23,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,400$84,780$733,180
2024$544,100$72,990$617,090
2023$544,100$72,990$617,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps