734 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
734 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
3674
Owner
BURKE DANIEL J & KATHRYN E B
Total Market Value
$273,690
PID
3674
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 8 (+PORTION OF VACATED ALLEY)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
309
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$40,990$273,690

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE DANIEL J & KATHRYN E B
Co-Owner
Address734 SELMA BLVD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$173,250
Certificate
Book & Page 180000376/0
Sale Date02/16/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURKE DANIEL J & KATHRYN E B$173,250 180000376/00102/16/2018
MONAGHAN MEGGAN K$160,000 110002323/00110/14/2011
GROGAN JOEL C & CAROLINDA P$187,000 070002425/00106/28/2007
FOGARTY RICHARD S & CATHY C$166,500 050005892/00112/30/2005
HERNDON JERRY A & THELMA B$28,500 0199/05850103/05/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,556
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt778
Area
BASFirst Floor 778 778
FUSFinished Upper Story 778 778
BSMBasement 778 0
FOPOpen Porch 308 0
   2,642 1,556

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$40,990$273,690
2024$201,800$35,870$237,670
2023$201,800$35,870$237,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps