719 MINEOLA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
719 MINEOLA ST
Acct#
3680
Owner
BERMAN STUART A
Total Market Value
$173,400
PID
3680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK D LOTS 10 & 11
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
440
Subdivision
SHENANDOAH HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,900$57,500$173,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBERMAN STUART A
Co-OwnerGREEN JUNE M
Address719 MINEOLA ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210000851/0
Sale Date03/23/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERMAN STUART A$0 210000851/00203/23/2021
BERMAN $50,000 0430/06920109/14/1999
JEFFERSON JOHN G III$0 0426/09170707/13/1999
DICKERSON CHARLES D JR ETAL$52,900 0342/06270112/07/1993
MULLENAX GREGORY E & JENNIFER M$0 0301/04480202/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar480
SF Bsmt468
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FHSFinished Half Story 624 312
BSMBasement 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 147 0
   2,187 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVISTA HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  480.00 SF$7,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,900$57,500$173,400
2024$89,100$50,450$139,550
2023$89,100$50,450$139,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps