412 ROBIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
412 ROBIN ST
Acct#
369
Owner
BAUGHER WILLIAM T ETAL
Total Market Value
$242,480
PID
369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10 LOT 6 3RD DEV
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILLCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$61,980$242,480

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUGHER WILLIAM T ETAL
Co-Owner
Address238 THORNROSE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$53,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0232/0081
Sale Date05/01/1980
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAUGHER WILLIAM T ETAL$53,500 0232/00810105/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,330
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1330
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
BSMBasement 1,330 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   2,756 1,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$61,980$242,480
2024$161,500$54,260$215,760
2023$161,500$54,260$215,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps