420 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
420 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
3693
Owner
LOGAN JACOB
Total Market Value
$405,120
PID
3693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOTS 25A (REV LOT-25 & POR LOT 26)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,800$66,320$405,120

Owner of Record
OwnerLOGAN JACOB
Co-OwnerLOGAN SHEENA
Address420 COLLEGE CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002376/0
Sale Date10/16/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOGAN JACOB$475,000 250002376/00110/16/2025
CASSINERIO BEN B; III TRUSTEE$0 240001215/00106/17/2024
CASSINERIO BEN B; III$299,900 190001230/00105/31/2019
MORAN VIRGINIA A K$275,000 160002635/00111/15/2016
BEAM LEE A$137,500 0347/07110104/29/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,276
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.78
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar400
SF Bsmt920
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,319 1,319
FUSFinished Upper Story 957 957
BSMBasement 957 0
CRLCrawl Space 362 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 77 0
FSPScreened Porch 110 0
WDKDeck 304 0
   4,486 2,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  960.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,800$66,320$405,120
2024$275,300$57,100$332,400
2023$275,300$57,100$332,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps