1012 HEVENER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1012 HEVENER ST
Acct#
3698
Owner
TINSLEY LISA L
Total Market Value
$150,990
PID
3698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 (REV LOT 17)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
FOREST GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,000$41,990$150,990

Owner of Record
OwnerTINSLEY LISA L
Co-Owner
Address1012 HEVENER ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 030004555/0
Sale Date10/17/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TINSLEY LISA L$80,000 030004555/00110/17/2003
CROSBY J BRAKKE$59,700 000004594/00112/29/2000
HEVENER CURTIS W & BARBARA M ETAL$0 0419/01220003/02/1999
HEVENER CLARENCE & BONNIE MAY$0 0071/01430003/30/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.45
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt747
Area
BASFirst Floor 783 783
FHSFinished Half Story 783 392
BSMBasement 783 0
FOPOpen Porch 162 0
   2,511 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodFOREST GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,000$41,990$150,990
2024$97,900$36,710$134,610
2023$97,900$36,710$134,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps