2301 PARK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2301 PARK HILL RD
Acct#
3708
Owner
KILMARTIN JAMES H
Total Market Value
$181,410
PID
3708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 2 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
PARK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$47,810$181,410

Owner of Record
OwnerKILMARTIN JAMES H
Co-Owner
Address2301 PARK HILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 090001903/0
Sale Date06/18/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILMARTIN JAMES H$125,000 090001903/00106/18/2009
HEVENER ELIZABETH ROBY$0 0191/03520107/12/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt432
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
CRLCrawl Space 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
   2,010 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  220.00 SF$2,2001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$47,810$181,410
2024$116,000$41,420$157,420
2023$116,000$41,420$157,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps