Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
110 BAYLOR ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
110 BAYLOR ST
Acct#
3709
Owner
BROWN DAWN RENEE
Total Market Value
$159,100
PID
3709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 17
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Total
2025
$101,600
$57,500
$159,100
Owner of Record
Owner
BROWN DAWN RENEE
Co-Owner
Address
1112 OLD GREENVILLE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
190000175/0
Sale Date
11/12/2019
Instrument
04
BROWN DAWN RENEE
$0
190000175/0
04
11/12/2019
BROWN CAROLYN M & WAYNE B
$45,000
030003961/0
05
09/17/2003
WEBSTER ANNA OMEGA
$37,000
0413/0055
01
11/17/1998
HEVENER HERBERT B & MARY GLADYS
$0
0121/0132
00
02/24/1961
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1956
Living Area:
816
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$101,600
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Floor Furnace
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
4
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
816
First Floor
816
816
BSM
Basement
816
0
FOP
Open Porch
55
0
1,687
816
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
FARRIER CT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$57,500
Total
2025
$101,600
$57,500
$159,100
2024
$87,900
$50,450
$138,350
2023
$87,900
$50,450
$138,350
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps