215 BALDWIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 BALDWIN ST
Acct#
3713
Owner
M.A.N.S., L.L.C.
Total Market Value
$196,050
PID
3713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT B BLK D)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$26,050$196,050

Owner of Record
OwnerM.A.N.S., L.L.C.
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 1172
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 060004740/0
Sale Date11/27/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
M.A.N.S., L.L.C.$0 060004740/00111/27/2006
SNYDER MARK A & NICOLE M$100,200 060004043/00110/10/2006
BENDER KRISTINE L$30,500 0301/07490103/02/1990
HEVENER MICHAEL W ETAL$12,900 0000/00000106/08/1979
HEVENER MICHAEL W & MARY M$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt895
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,029 1,029
HOHOverhang 34 34
CRLCrawl Space 1,029 0
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
   3,226 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$26,050$196,050
2024$141,500$23,970$165,470
2023$141,500$23,970$165,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps