205 MYRTLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 MYRTLE ST
Acct#
3722
Owner
HICKLIN NELLIE
Total Market Value
$128,000
PID
3722
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOT 11
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$37,400$128,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKLIN NELLIE
Co-Owner
Address205 MYRTLE ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF1000142/0
Sale Date09/01/2010
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HICKLIN NELLIE$0 WF1000142/00309/01/2010
HICKLIN RICHARD H & NELLIE A$0 010005481/00212/21/2001
HICKLIN RICHARD H$0 0095/00980403/30/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,083
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt545
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,083 1,083
BSMBasement 843 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
   2,011 1,083

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$37,400$128,000
2024$82,700$33,080$115,780
2023$82,700$33,080$115,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps