Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1618 PACKARD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1618 PACKARD ST
Acct#
3746
Owner
HARRISON PATRICK M
Total Market Value
$206,750
PID
3746
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 3 LOT 31
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Total
2025
$173,000
$33,750
$206,750
Owner of Record
Owner
HARRISON PATRICK M
Co-Owner
Address
1618 PACKARD ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price
$117,500
Certificate
Book & Page
130001941/0
Sale Date
07/31/2013
Instrument
01
HARRISON PATRICK M
$117,500
130001941/0
01
07/31/2013
HARRIS JOYCE K
$68,900
0343/0797
01
01/10/1994
MARSHALL CONSTRUCTION
$15,000
0331/0388
01
02/05/1993
RALLS ASA C & DAWN M
$0
0331/0381
01
02/05/1993
CASH CHARLES LEE & KATHY H
$36,500
0256/0595
01
04/30/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1993
Living Area:
1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$171,000
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Heat Pump
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1092
First Floor
1,092
1,092
CRL
Crawl Space
1,092
0
FOP
Open Porch
156
0
FSP
Screened Porch
160
0
2,500
1,092
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BASIC WITZ
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$33,750
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
800.00 SF
$1,000
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
96.00 SF
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$173,000
$33,750
$206,750
2024
$145,800
$30,150
$175,950
2023
$145,800
$30,150
$175,950
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps