101 E HAMPTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 E HAMPTON ST
Acct#
3762
Owner
CRAIG WILLIAM D & MICHELE G
Total Market Value
$244,000
PID
3762
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
MARQUIS ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$27,000$244,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG WILLIAM D & MICHELE G
Co-Owner
Address4111 FOREST HILL AVE
RICHMOND, VA 23225
Sale Price$139,500
Certificate
Book & Page 160002288/0
Sale Date09/30/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAIG WILLIAM D & MICHELE G$139,500 160002288/00109/30/2016
ERGENBRIGHT LORI J$68,000 050003827/00108/29/2005
ARMENTROUT KASI L & LONG, KENNETH B$40,190 020001954/00105/08/2002
HINER GRAYDON L & LENA B$0 0064/02320001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt168
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
CRLCrawl Space 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
   2,216 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$27,000$244,000
2024$189,100$24,730$213,830
2023$189,100$24,730$213,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps