316 N WAVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 N WAVERLEY ST
Acct#
3763
Owner
ROACH JERRY & LINDA A
Total Market Value
$156,890
PID
3763
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 262 & S 1/2 LOT 261
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-THIRD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,600$44,290$156,890

Owner of Record
OwnerROACH JERRY & LINDA A
Co-Owner
Address14 ROCKWOOD LANE
PALMYRA, VA 22963
Sale Price$91,000
Certificate
Book & Page 050002829/0
Sale Date07/01/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROACH JERRY & LINDA A$91,000 050002829/00107/01/2005
HINER JOSEPH B & SUSAN F$11,000 0107/00840101/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt282
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
WDKDeck 180 0
   2,052 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  200.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,600$44,290$156,890
2024$101,000$38,520$139,520
2023$101,000$38,520$139,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps