127 FRASER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 FRASER LN
Acct#
377
Owner
MANSION HOUSE INVESTMENTS, LLC
Total Market Value
$197,280
PID
377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 19
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$41,780$197,280

Owner of Record
OwnerMANSION HOUSE INVESTMENTS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address259 MOONSHINE HOLLOW
HIGHTOWN, VA 24465
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0420/0167
Sale Date03/22/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANSION HOUSE INVESTMENTS, LLC$66,000 0420/01670103/22/1999
BAYLOR G WOODROW ETUX (LIFE ESTATE)$0 0307/01300209/25/1990
BAYLOR G WOODROW & CARLEEN G$13,693 0000/00000112/16/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt169
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FOPOpen Porch 206 0
   1,166 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  280.00 SF$5,6001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  750.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$41,780$197,280
2024$134,500$36,200$170,700
2023$134,500$36,200$170,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps