Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
2618 ESTON DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2618 ESTON DR
Acct#
3779
Owner
HARRINGTON DIANE M
Total Market Value
$284,550
PID
3779
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Total
2025
$222,700
$61,850
$284,550
Owner of Record
Owner
HARRINGTON DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address
2618 ESTON DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$88,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0364/0519
Sale Date
09/28/1995
Instrument
01
HARRINGTON DIANE M
$88,000
0364/0519
01
09/28/1995
HITE MARJORIE B
$0
0289/0233
06
10/11/1988
HITE DELBERT E & MARJORIE B
$32,000
0171/0319
01
08/29/1969
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1969
Living Area:
1,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$220,800
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
SF Fin Bsmt
979
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
2
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1232
First Floor
1,232
1,232
BSM
Basement
1,232
0
FOP
Open Porch
136
0
2,600
1,232
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$61,850
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
1500.00 SF
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$222,700
$61,850
$284,550
2024
$198,000
$54,230
$252,230
2023
$198,000
$54,230
$252,230
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps