115 PROSPECT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 PROSPECT ST
Acct#
3793
Owner
WEEKS JOSEPH W
Total Market Value
$374,260
PID
3793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 10 BLK R)--*
Historic Dist
14 STU
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$50,660$374,260

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEKS JOSEPH W
Co-Owner
AddressRT 1 BOX 234
VERONA, VA 24482
Sale Price$82,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0422/0502
Sale Date04/27/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEEKS JOSEPH W$82,500 0422/05020104/27/1999
FAUBER DENNIS W$0 0334/04970605/14/1993
FAUBER DENNIS W & DEBORAH B$55,000 0272/05760102/23/1987
EARHART KENNETH L$49,900 0000/00000103/06/1985
HITE MARY ANN$0 0000/00000110/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1876
Living Area: 2,968
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1013
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,484 1,484
BSMBasement 1,484 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
   4,676 2,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodMARY BALDWIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$50,660$374,260
2024$270,100$43,640$313,740
2023$270,100$43,640$313,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps