118 PEYTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 PEYTON ST
Acct#
3806
Owner
BURKE WILLIAM E
Total Market Value
$205,700
PID
3806
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT 6-(AUG CO PLAT 109/282)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$37,400$205,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE WILLIAM E
Co-OwnerBURKE AMELYN M
Address118 PEYTON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210004310/0
Sale Date12/17/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURKE WILLIAM E$0 210004310/00212/17/2021
BURKE WILLIAM E$129,900 060004396/00110/31/2006
LCH PROPERTIES, LLC$0 060001427/00104/13/2006
LACEY KATHY A$53,000 0388/08460107/17/1997
HODGE DOROTHY B$9,250 0158/00190103/29/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.81
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt704
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 572 0
CRLCrawl Space 132 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   2,100 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLEWISTON
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$37,400$205,700
2024$147,900$33,080$180,980
2023$147,900$33,080$180,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps