1107 SKYMONT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1107 SKYMONT RD
Acct#
3822
Owner
HOGG BERNARD C III & GAIL M
Total Market Value
$354,640
PID
3822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 1A (REV LOTS-1 & 2) SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$65,440$354,640

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGG BERNARD C III & GAIL M
Co-Owner
Address1107 SKYMONT RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$18,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0168/0263
Sale Date01/10/1969
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOGG BERNARD C III & GAIL M$18,500 0168/02630101/10/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,937
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.21
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1207
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,291 1,291
FHSFinished Half Story 1,291 646
BSMBasement 907 0
CPTCarport 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
FSPScreened Porch 256 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   4,502 1,937

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$65,440$354,640
2024$249,700$57,180$306,880
2023$249,700$57,180$306,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps