718 ALLEGHANY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
718 ALLEGHANY AVE
Acct#
3827
Owner
HILLEARY LYNN M
Total Market Value
$304,130
PID
3827
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 2 & POR 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LAKEVIEW ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$46,330$304,130

Owner of Record
OwnerHILLEARY LYNN M
Co-OwnerMYRTLE REBECCA M & HILLEARY NICHOLAS D
Address718 ALLEGHANY AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$237,500
Certificate
Book & Page 220002185/0
Sale Date07/11/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILLEARY LYNN M$237,500 220002185/00107/11/2022
SENSABAUGH MATTHEW GLENN$92,000 020002686/00106/28/2002
HOHN BONNIE MARIE$0 0192/02110412/26/1995
HOHN BONNIE M & SARAH ANN$24,500 0192/02110108/29/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,780
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF288
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt624
Area
BASFirst Floor 890 890
FUSFinished Upper Story 890 890
BSMBasement 624 0
CRLCrawl Space 266 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   2,842 1,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodOLD LEE HIGH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  288.00 SF$8,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$46,330$304,130
2024$220,500$40,200$260,700
2023$220,500$40,200$260,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps