555 HILLTOP DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
555 HILLTOP DR
Acct#
383
Owner
COOMBE WILLIAM R; JR
Total Market Value
$275,090
PID
383
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 15 LOT 32 SEC 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
441
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,800$61,290$275,090

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOMBE WILLIAM R; JR
Co-OwnerCOOMBE EMILY C
Address555 HILLTOP DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$275,500
Certificate
Book & Page 230001588/0
Sale Date07/13/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOMBE WILLIAM R; JR$275,500 230001588/00107/13/2023
MAYS SEAN D & WARREN E$0 070001126/00803/30/2007
MAYS SEAN D & WATSON, WARREN E$102,000 010004514/00110/24/2001
ROEPKE JAMES & SUSAN$47,500 0285/05520105/27/1988
BAYLY THOMAS G & J L$37,500 0000/00000112/19/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt807
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1237
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
CPTCarport 336 0
WDKDeck 88 0
   2,888 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,800$61,290$275,090
2024$194,000$53,170$247,170
2023$194,000$53,170$247,170

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps