111 BAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 BAYLOR ST
Acct#
3838
Owner
PAD RENTALS, LLC
Total Market Value
$213,120
PID
3838
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5B1 ON PLAT REVISING-LOTS 1,4A,4B,5A,5B, & 6A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
MOORE ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$46,620$213,120

Owner of Record
OwnerPAD RENTALS, LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 642
STUARTS DRAFT, VA 24477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 080003032/0
Sale Date09/10/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAD RENTALS, LLC$0 080003032/00109/10/2008
OAKLEY PIERCE HOLDINGS, L.L.C.$0 050000714/01002/18/2005
HOLSINGER ALBERT E & YOLANDA E$0 0083/01320008/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.29
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1056
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FHSFinished Half Story 1,056 528
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FOPOpen Porch 165 0
   3,333 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodFARRIER CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$46,620$213,120
2024$144,400$40,430$184,830
2023$144,400$40,430$184,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps