108 ROSE HILL CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 ROSE HILL CR
Acct#
3845
Owner
SMITH ALEXANDER F & DEANNA M
Total Market Value
$440,520
PID
3845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEW LOT 9A, BOUNDARY LINE ADJ BETWEEN LOT 5, 7 AND 9, BLK 3, BALDWIN ACRES **RECORDED PLAT INST# 220002839**
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
246
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$66,120$440,520

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH ALEXANDER F & DEANNA M
Co-Owner
Address108 ROSE HILL CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$262,250
Certificate
Book & Page 150002788/0
Sale Date12/28/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH ALEXANDER F & DEANNA M$262,250 150002788/00112/28/2015
HOLSINGER ORLEAN (ESTATE OF)$0 WF1100116/00408/02/2011
HOLSINGER ROBERT E & ORLEAN R$0 0000/00010012/31/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt333
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar972
SF Bsmt860
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 224 0
   3,584 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  972.00 SF$17,5001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1300.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$66,120$440,520
2024$323,400$55,910$379,310
2023$323,400$55,910$379,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps